It's a new approach on Italian food. Simple yet bold, more than a dozen fresh pastas, slow-roasted meats, wild fish and seafood, and a whole palette of flavors not limited to one region or technique.
Pizzas available in bar only. Happy Hour 4:30–6:00 pm.
Antipasti
Garlic Bread Parmigiana$12
Thick Sliced Garlic Butter, Parmesan,
Add Melted Mozzarella $3.00 Add: Pomodoro $4.00
Italian Latkes$14
Pasta Latkes, Peppers, Onions, Garlic, & Parmigiano, Pomodoro, Mozzarella
Substitute: Meat Sauce $4.00

*Calamari$18
Red Pepper Dusted, Pepper Sweeties, Pomodoro & Cured Black Olive Aioli
Mozzarella Polpette$14
Pascone's Special Chuck Brisket Blend Meatballs, Buffalo Mozzarella

*Sicilian Mussels$26
PEI Mussels, Olive Oil, Garlic, Parsley, Bianco or Fra Diavolo
Zuppa

Italian Wedding Soup$12
Homemade Chicken Broth, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Acini de Pepe, Miniature Pork & Beef Polpette, Spinach
Traditional Lobster Bisque$18
Lobster Broth, Cream, Maine Lobster
Insalate
*Traditional Caesar$12
Romaine Hearts, House-Prepared Caesar Dressing, Croutons, Parmesan
Add: Grilled Chicken $12, Shrimp $16, Salmon $18
Insalata Della Casa$10
Artisan Greens, Julienne Cucumbers, Carrots, Grape Tomatoes, Herb Balsamic Candied Walnuts
Add: Grilled Chicken $12, Shrimp $16, Salmon $18
Caprese Salad$16
Vine Ripe Tomatoes, Genovese Basil, Burrata, Arbequina Olive Oil, Aged Balsamic Drizzle
Add: Grilled Chicken $12, Shrimp $16, Salmon $18
Summer Strawberry & Crumbled Feta Salad$14
Spinach Artisan Blend, Strawberries, Avocado, Feta, Tomatoes, Carrots,
Raspberry Balsamic Vinaigrette
Add: Grilled Chicken $12, Shrimp $16, Salmon $18
Pasta’s / Risotto
Pascone’s Spaghetti Polpette$26
Pascone's Special Chuck Brisket Blend Meatballs, Pomodoro. Meat Sauce $4.00

Lasagna Bolognese$26
Four Alternating Layers of Pomodoro, Parmesan, Mozzarella, Ricotta, Bolognese Sauce

Pappardelle Bolognese$28
Wide Noodles, Bolognese Sauce, Ricotta Sprafina, and Hint of White Truffle
Linguine Vongole$28
Garlic, Red Pepper Flakes, Littleneck Clams, Tomatoes, Parsley, Pomodoro, or Bianco

Shrimp Scampi$36
Gulf Coast Shrimp, Garlic, White Wine, Tomatoes, Parsley, Red Pepper Flakes, Angel Hair

Rigatoni Ala Vodka Sausage & Eggplant$30
Sweet Italian Sausage, Cream Pomodoro, Hint of Red Pepper, Crispy Eggplant Garnish

Orecchiette$26
Broccolini, Sweet Italian Sausage, Garlic, Red Pepper Flakes, Chicken Broth, Pecorino Romano

Fettucine Alfredo$24
Butter, Hint of Garlic, Cream, Parmigiano
Chicken $12, Shrimp $16, Salmon $18
Parmigiano - Parmesan

Chicken$26
Served with Spaghetti Pomodoro. Substitute Meat Sauce $4.00
Sub: Gluten Free Pasta $4

Eggplant$24
Served with Spaghetti Pomodoro. Substitute Meat Sauce $4.00
Sub: Gluten Free Pasta $4

Veal$28
Served with Spaghetti Pomodoro. Substitute Meat Sauce $4.00
Sub: Gluten Free Pasta $4
Pollo / Agnello
Roasted Organic Chicken$28
All-Natural Boned Half Chicken, Ginger, Lemon & Rosemary, Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Gnocchi, Pan Jus
Chicken Milanese$26
Panco Crusted, Pan Fried, Topped with a Lemon Beurre Blanc, Arugula Salad
Pesce e Crostacei
Snapper Francaise$38
Snapper Egg Battered, White Wine, Lemon Caper Sauce Served with Parmesan Risotto

Grilled Bronzini Fennel, Tomatoes$42
Basil, Ginger, & Lime Marinated, Oven Blistered Tomatoes, Fennel, & Artichokes

Risotto e Tartufo Capesante con Funghi$46
Creamy Arborio Risotto, Black Truffles, Jumbo Pan Seared Scallops, Wild Mushrooms, Reggiano
Piatti Principale di Vitello Manzo / Bue / Agnello
Veal Piccata$36
Veal Scaloppini, White Wine, Lemon, Capers, Angel Hair Pasta

*Filet Mignon Piedmontese$48
Pascone’s Exclusive Tenderloin Steak
White Truffle Spinach, Topped with a Parmesan Crust
Pan Roasted Rack of Lamb$38
Creamy Dijon Home Fries, Malt Vinegar Mint Rosemary Jus
Dolci
Meyer Lemon & Lavender Mascarpone Cake$12
Lemon Sponge Cake, Mascarpone Lemon Curd, Raspberry
Crème Brulée$12
Cream, Eggs, Sugar, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean, Burnt Sugar Topping
Almond Croissant Bread Pudding$14
House Made Almond Croissant, Vanilla Custard, Crème Anglaise
Dubai Chocolate Torte$12
Chocolate Graham Cracker, Crushed Pistachios, Phyllo, Chocolate Mousse With Chocolate Ganache

Tiramisu Martini$12
Espresso & Marsala Soaked Ladyfingers & Mascarpone filling
Gelato$14
Caramel Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate Truffle, Madagascar Vanilla, Spumoni
Sorbets$12
Raspberry, Mango, Watermelon
Frangelico Affogato$28
True Italian Dessert! A Scoop of Vanilla Gelato, Espresso, and Frangelico Liqueur
Pascone’s Coffee Varietals
European Blend Coffee$3.50
Espresso$7
Doppio$10
Cappuccino$8
Latte$8
Suggested Imported Ports
Bin No 27 Fonseca Porto, Finest Reserve$18
Maynard’s 40-Year-Old Aged Tawny Port$22
Sandeman 10 Yr. Tawny Port$16
Taylor Fladgate 10 Yr.$14
Taylor Fladgate 20 Yr.$18
Remy Martin VSOP Cognac$16
Rastignac XO Very Old Reserve Product of France$20
Courvoisier VSOP Cognac (Cognac of Napoleon)$20
$10.00 plate-sharing charge on all entrées. Each menu item is designed and prepared for individual presentation.
* Consuming raw or undercooked meats, seafood, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
3% credit card processing fee, or pay by cash or check.
